Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 21: Line 21:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Party Girls
|
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Claire Waldron<br />Camden Hardin
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Werq
|
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Reily Hakes<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Haylie Eastman<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Claire Waldron<br />Carmen Carney<br />Camden Hardin<br />Amelia Keetch
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|}
====with The Urge Dance Complex====
====with The Urge Dance Complex====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
Line 36: Line 60:
|Open
|Open
|Noelle Messa
|Noelle Messa
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 43: Line 67:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 50: Line 74:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Danielle Laven
|Danielle Laven
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 57: Line 81:
|Tap
|Tap
|Noelle Messa
|Noelle Messa
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 65: Line 89:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 72: Line 96:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 79: Line 103:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 86: Line 110:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|