Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |PYT | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hayden Overholtzer]] | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Walk It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||