Kaylee Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] | |friends = [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] | ||
}}'''Kaylee Baldwin''' (born on October 13) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.{{stub}} | }}'''Kaylee Baldwin''' (born on October 13) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Messa | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 6-8 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Messa | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All About Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Primary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Showoff | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Freakshow | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mad World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Bekker | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Labyrinth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danielle Laven | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Va Va Voom | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Primative | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mix It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Baby-yonce | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Poker Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rebellion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Da Zurt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Wiggle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Push It | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey Business | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The List | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleehbaldwin/ Instagram] (Privatized) | *[https://www.instagram.com/kayleehbaldwin/ Instagram] (Privatized) | ||