Tori Thalken: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | |Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Dimples | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />? | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Biker Babes | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beach Beauties | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Super Model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Hayden Calder]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||