Kaylin Gabosch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Knoxville, Tennessee | |hometown = Knoxville, Tennessee | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Kay | |nicknames = Kay | ||
}}'''Kaylin Gabosch''' (born on November 3, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at Revolution Dance. | |affiliations=KNK Miami}}'''Kaylin Gabosch''' (born on November 3, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at Revolution Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Gimme Gimme | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Nashville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Piper Gould | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Diamonds | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia McCurry | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia McCurry | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silly Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Don't Speak French | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |At the Playground | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Madelyn McCurry<br />Lilah McLaughlin<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Mary Ella Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |America | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Addison Duggan<br />Piper Gould<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Madelyn McCurry<br />Samantha Noland<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Makayla Williams | |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Addison Duggan<br />Piper Gould<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Madelyn McCurry<br />Samantha Noland<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Makayla Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Ready to Rumble | |||
|Open | |||
|Haley Baker<br />Cade Barton<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Krisanna Haddix<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Makenna Mcdonald<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Lana Nelson<br />Drew Patterson<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright | |Haley Baker<br />Cade Barton<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Krisanna Haddix<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Makenna Mcdonald<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Lana Nelson<br />Drew Patterson<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Call on Me | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Wish | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Go Bananas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |State of Shock | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |Cade Barton<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Krisanna Haddix<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Camden Kraemer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Makayla Williams<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Need Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Production | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 331: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 349: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Haley Stinson<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Myah Apodaca<br />Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Cate Fowler<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Chandler Jestice<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Jocelyn Mcclintock<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Caitlyn Stickley<br />Haley Stinson<br />Emmaline Wendell<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Kellsie Cooke<br />Anna Denton<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Sydney Elam<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Addie Griffin<br />Emery Hammer<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||