Brinkley Cheo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 71.190.143.107 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = B, Brinks, Brink | |nicknames = B, Brinks, Brink | ||
}}'''Brinkley Cheo''' (born on October 21, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.{{ | }}'''Brinkley Cheo''' (born on October 21, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Pop It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sienna Hardin<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Someone You Loved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addsion Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hero | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Danse | |||
|Open | |||
|Molly Britton<br />Brooke Burnor<br />Emme Garsh<br />Brooke Giese<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Sienna Lim<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Chloe Sun<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="88" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Size | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Ava Kendall<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somebody Told Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sienna McCarthy<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Power | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Olivia Batlle<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unimaginable | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Natalie De Leon<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Sky | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Haven Warther | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />Dylan Bolles<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dylan Bolles<br />Audrey Chang<br />Keaton Evans<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ego | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Holly Brosch<br />Logan Ellis<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Ella Limer<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Agents | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Kaya Tretter<br />Haven Warther<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bury Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Olivia Batlle<br />Carmen Carney<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Brooke Giese<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Amelia Kerr<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Les Mis | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kaptiv8 Teen Crew | |||
| rowspan="6" |Production | |||
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/brinkley.cheo Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/brinkley.cheo Instagram] | ||