Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother) | |parents=Aileen Arauz (mother) | ||
}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy. | }}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |If I Could | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brynne Becker | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Master Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Master Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Performance Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brynne Becker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carlee Puffer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Control | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Fukuto<br />Chalatorn Ujamras | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fall Creek | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Demons | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |If We Hold On | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Scarlet Kendall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lishi Yu | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livin' La Vida Loca | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Kassidy Lee<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Presley Loomis<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Sofia Azurin | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candyland | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Artemis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Firework | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Saura Charlu<br />Kensie Lee<br />Olive Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Makayla Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Camdyn Mitchell<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Emmy Lee<br />Emily Mcmills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Parker Pham<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Despacito | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Emmy Lee<br />Emily Mcmills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Parker Pham<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKinley Barragan<br />Paisley Barragan<br />Saura Charlu<br />Brielle Foote<br />Remi Fournier<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Kensie Lee<br />Olive Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Lyric Low<br />Francesca Medure<br />Giovana Medure<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Scarlett Sheppard<br />Makayla Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||