Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
Revision as of 14:54, 2 June 2022
Belle Marie Arauz (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cool Rider | Jazz | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2021 | |||||
| 2022 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2021 | |||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2021 | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Alexis Suarez Annabelle Munevar Florencia Garcia Mila Vega Penelope Gomez |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Alexis Suarez Alyssa Maria Alyssa Valdez Delilah Perez Ehimar Adrianza Florencia Garcia Melanie Jimenez Miah Torres Mila Vega Nikki Labiosa Penelope Gomez |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups MVP Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | 4th in Mini Large Groups |