Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Brunette
|hair color=Brunette
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios=Spotlight Dance Academy
|dance studios=Spotlight Dance Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother)
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother)
Line 39: Line 39:
|Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime
|Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="12" |Halo
| rowspan="13" |Halo
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Jennifer Travieso
| rowspan="13" |Jennifer Travieso
|ADE (Miami)
|ADE (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Mini Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Mini Gold
Line 48: Line 48:
|Fusion
|Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Fusion<br />Future Star<br />Platinum<br />Judge’s Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Fusion<br />Future Star<br />Platinum<br />Judge’s Award
|-
|HYPE
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Hype
|-
|-
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 79: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2021
| rowspan="27" |2021
| rowspan="15" |Believe
| rowspan="16" |Believe
| rowspan="15" |Lyrical
| rowspan="16" |Lyrical
| rowspan="15" |Jennifer Travieso
| rowspan="16" |Jennifer Travieso
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Miss Showbiz<br />Solo Icon Award
|-
|-
|STG (Fort Lauderdale)
|STG (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 105: Line 108:
|-
|-
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Believe (Miami)
|Believe (Miami)
Line 123: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Paquita
| rowspan="10" |Paquita
Line 171: Line 177:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Aileen Arauz
|Aileen Arauz
|Imagine (Fort Myers)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7
Contemporary Solos<br />8 & Under Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 191:
|
|
|
|
|
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|PrimeTime (Miami)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
Line 213: Line 234:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Jennifer Travieso
|Jennifer Travieso
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|Intrigue (Coral Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice<br />Packed with Power
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 227: Line 255:
|
|
|
|
|
|PrimeTime (Miami)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 234: Line 262:
|
|
|
|
|
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 282:
|Kitri
|Kitri
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 312:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Mein Herr
|Musical Theatre
|Jennifer Travieso
|PrimeTime (Miami)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 333: Line 375:
|-
|-
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 345: Line 387:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Florencia Garcia
|Florencia Garcia
|Imagine (Fort Myers)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 379: Line 435:
|-
|-
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 421: Line 477:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 479: Line 489:
*2021 Petite Miss Starpower
*2021 Petite Miss Starpower
*2021 Ovation Petite Miss Applause
*2021 Ovation Petite Miss Applause
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR


== Additional Page ==
== Additional Page ==
Line 489: Line 500:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]