Kaileia Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Sing Away the Blues | | rowspan="4" |Sing Away the Blues | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dilyn Rickard | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Party in the USA | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Who's Got The Pain | | rowspan="4" |Who's Got The Pain | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Enakai Dixon]] | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Birth of the Blues | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Cali Roberts<br />Gracelyn Howell | ||
| | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||