Kaileia Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaileia Dixon''' (born on February 24, 2009) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains | '''Kaileia Dixon''' (born on February 24, 2009) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|It's About that Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brittany Anderson | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Handful of Keys | |||
|Tap | |||
|Deanna Ciotti | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Swallow | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ludmil Boobbov | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Party in the USA | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
| | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Junior Miss StarSystems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Work | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Blackbird | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Birth of the Blues | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cali Roberts<br />Gracelyn Howell | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | |Neverland | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Aubrey Abella<br />Cali Roberts<br />Jera Likins<br />Merce Meynardie | |Aubrey Abella<br />Cali Roberts<br />Jera Likins<br />Merce Meynardie | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Have You Ever Seen The Rain | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Aubrey Abella<br />Cali Roberts<br />Jera Likins<br />Merce Meynardie | |Aubrey Abella<br />Cali Roberts<br />Jera Likins<br />Merce Meynardie | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |If My Friends Could See Me Now | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Angelina Paano<br />Aubrey Abella<br />Ava Abassi<br />Cali Roberts<br />Gracelyn Howell<br />Jaidyn Kujala<br />Madison Johnston | |Angelina Anselmo<br />Angelina Paano<br />Aubrey Abella<br />Ava Abassi<br />Cali Roberts<br />Gracelyn Howell<br />Jaidyn Kujala<br />Madison Johnston | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Bad News | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Ardyn Wedell<br />Cali Roberts<br />Kiya Barczyszyn<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | |Ardyn Wedell<br />Cali Roberts<br />Kiya Barczyszyn<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Canned Heat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ardyn Wedell<br />Hannah Eagleton<br />Hayden Sydnor<br />Kiya Barczyszyn<br />Natalia Lopez<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | |Ardyn Wedell<br />Hannah Eagleton<br />Hayden Sydnor<br />Kiya Barczyszyn<br />Natalia Lopez<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When You Believe | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ardyn Wedell<br />Brooklyn Craig<br />Capri Weinrich<br />Hayden Sydnor<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | |Ardyn Wedell<br />Brooklyn Craig<br />Capri Weinrich<br />Hayden Sydnor<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Kaileia Dixon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||