Kaileia Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="2" |It's Oh So Quiet | | rowspan="2" |It's Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|It's About that Walk | | rowspan="2" |It's About that Walk | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Brittany Anderson | | rowspan="2" |Brittany Anderson | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Handful of Keys | |Countdown | ||
|Tap | | | ||
|Deanna Ciotti | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Handful of Keys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deanna Ciotti | |||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swallow | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swallow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ludmil Boobbov | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Deanna Ciotti | | rowspan="4" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Work | | rowspan="3" |Work | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Kyle Ponte | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up<br />Maximum Velocity Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 5 June 2022
Kaileia Dixon (born on February 24, 2009) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sing Away the Blues | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | KAR (Long Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | 6th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Dilyn Rickard | Showbiz Nationals | ||
| 2017 | I've Got Rhythm | Tap | Dilyn Rickard | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| It's Oh So Quiet | Dilyn Rickard | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2018 | It's About that Walk | Jazz | Brittany Anderson | Move | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Handful of Keys | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | Move | ||
| Countdown | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Swallow | Ballet | Ludmil Boobbov | Move | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2019 | Party in the USA | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | Countdown (Fallbrook) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos Miss Pre-Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | Junior Miss StarSystems | ||||
| StarSystems Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2021 | Work | Jazz | Kyle Ponte | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| Velocity (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Maximum Velocity Artist | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno 2) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| All I Want | Lyrical | Nicole Smith | Velocity Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Who's Got The Pain | Musical Theatre | Enakai Dixon | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Blackbird | Musical Theatre | |||
| 2019 | Birth of the Blues | Musical Theatre | Cali Roberts Gracelyn Howell |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 6th in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios |
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| StarSystems Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Neverland | Contemporary | Aubrey Abella Cali Roberts Jera Likins Merce Meynardie |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Junior Diamond Small Groups |
| Have You Ever Seen The Rain | Lyrical | Aubrey Abella Cali Roberts Jera Likins Merce Meynardie |
Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place | |
| If My Friends Could See Me Now | Musical Theatre | Angelina Anselmo Angelina Paano Aubrey Abella Ava Abassi Cali Roberts Gracelyn Howell Jaidyn Kujala Madison Johnston |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 10th in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |
| No Bad News | Tap | Ardyn Wedell Cali Roberts Kiya Barczyszyn Riley Goodman Riley Neal Savannah Felix |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |
| Canned Heat | Jazz | Ardyn Wedell Hannah Eagleton Hayden Sydnor Kiya Barczyszyn Natalia Lopez Riley Goodman Riley Neal Savannah Felix |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |
| When You Believe | Lyrical | Ardyn Wedell Brooklyn Craig Capri Weinrich Hayden Sydnor Riley Goodman Riley Neal Savannah Felix |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 8th in Petite Diamond Small Groups |