Enakai Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Who's Got The Pain | | rowspan="4" |Who's Got The Pain | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jam | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Garrett Greer | ||
| | Brayden Owens | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|Showbiz ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:54, 5 June 2022

Enakai Dixon is an actor, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company. His sisters Kaileia & Keilahni, also act, sing and dance.
Dances
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Who's Got The Pain | Musical Theatre | Kaileia Dixon | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| Jam | Hip Hop | Garrett Greer
Brayden Owens |
KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals |