Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="2" |Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |NDN (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | ||
| | |Little Miss Star of Hope | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dont Rain on my Parade | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Meteorites | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sisters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Ogden) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 5 June 2022
Kate Baldwin (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister Sophia.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I Can Sparkle | Starstruck | Miss Petite Starstruck | ||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Sunshine | NDN (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos Ultimate Platinum | ||
| Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) |
4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Flaunt It | NDN (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Ultimate Platinum | |||
| Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) |
Little Miss Star of Hope | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| 2019 | Dont Rain on my Parade | ||||
| Starbound (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Velocity (Provo) | |||||
| 2020 | Meteorites | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sisters | Adrenaline (Ogden) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) |
|||||
| Radix (Provo) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2019 | |||||