Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girl in the Mirror | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Starstruck | |Starstruck | ||
|Miss Petite Starstruck | |Miss Petite Starstruck | ||
|- | |||
|Gotta Move | |||
|Queen<br />Best Technique & Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |NDN (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |NDN (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
| Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |NDN (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
| Line 46: | Line 61: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Dont Rain on my Parade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Releve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Broadway Bound | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top Scorer<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Meteorites | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Releve | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Salt Lake City) | |Starbound (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|Grand Prize | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 70: | Line 127: | ||
|Velocity (Provo) | |Velocity (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top Scorer<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Money | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Angie Andreason<br />& Amber Morain | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Braid | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Zimmer | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |||
|Elite Honored Mini Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | |||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |||
|Elite Honored Mini Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |For the Fight & Fate | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Mini Ballroom<br />Prodigy | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |McKenna Lynch | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 271: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |M.Petipa | ||
| | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |A.St.Leon | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seattle | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Harlequinade | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sisters | | rowspan="5" |Sisters | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Baldwin]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Ogden) | |Adrenaline (Ogden) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 162: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Let Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Sophie Baldwin]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Transcendental | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Baldwin]] | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Embers | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Sophie Baldwin]] | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||