Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|Mini Title Winner
|-
|-
|Velocity (Provo)
|Velocity (Provo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />MVA Winner
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 151: Line 151:
|Top Scorer<br />Title Winner
|Top Scorer<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Money
| rowspan="7" |Money
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Angie Andreason<br />& Amber Morain
| rowspan="7" |Angie Andreason<br />& Amber Morain
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 166: Line 166:
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Denver)
|Velocity (Denver)
Line 179: Line 182:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Zimmer
| rowspan="9" |Zimmer
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson
| rowspan="9" |Eldon Johnson
|Adrenaline (Norfolk)
|Adrenaline (Norfolk)
|Elite Honored Mini Dancer
|Elite Honored Mini Dancer
Line 200: Line 203:
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 20
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 205: Line 211:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 10
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone
Line 222: Line 228:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2022
| rowspan="23" |2022
| rowspan="9" |For the Fight & Fate
| rowspan="13" |For the Fight & Fate
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Eldon Johnson
| rowspan="13" |Eldon Johnson
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 246: Line 252:
|Velocity (Denver)
|Velocity (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="10" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |McKenna Lynch
| rowspan="10" |McKenna Lynch
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|
|-
|-
|NRG (Layton)
|NRG (Layton)
Line 279: Line 300:
|24/7 (Vancouver)
|24/7 (Vancouver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}