Sophie Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Wish You Well | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Starstruck | |||
|Miss Petite Starstruck | |||
|- | |||
|Gotta Move | |||
|Queen | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revive (Provo) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz | |||
& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Play Your Part | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
(Lake Tahoe) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Face | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
(Lake Tahoe) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini | |||
Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Wake | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Releve | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dawn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Runner-Up Junior | |||
Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:31, 5 June 2022
Sophie Baldwin (born on May 8, 2007) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister Kate.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Wish You Well | Lyrical | Starstruck | Miss Petite Starstruck | |
| Gotta Move | Queen | ||||
| Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Revive (Provo) | High Gold | ||||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Tremaine | 5th in Mini Solos
2nd in Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary | ||||
| 2018 | Play Your Part | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Starbound Nationals
(Lake Tahoe) |
|||||
| Face | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound Nationals
(Lake Tahoe) |
|||||
| Radix (Provo) | Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer | ||||
| Velocity Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Wake | Contemporary | Adrenaline | ||
| Revive | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Releve | |||||
| NYCDA (Provo) | |||||
| Starbound (Salt Lake City) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Velocity (Provo) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020 | Dawn | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior Solos |
| Transcend | |||||
| Radix (Boston) | 8th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | La Fille Mal Gardee | B. Nijinska D. Romanof |
Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | |
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Breaching the Beyond | Jake Tribus | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | ||
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Fairy Doll | Legat | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Who's Got The Pain | Musical Theatre | Kaileia Dixon | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| Jam | Hip Hop | Garrett Greer Brayden Owens |
KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals |