Sophie Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sophie Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister Kate. | '''Sophie Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister [[Kate Baldwin|Kate]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Wake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive | |Revive | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|Releve | |Releve | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Salt Lake City) | |Starbound (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 99: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2019-20 | ||
|Dawn | |Hear Me Say | ||
|Contemporary | |Lyrical | ||
|Eldon Johnson | | | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Retrace | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Don't Wait | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />NRG Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |In Case You<br />Don't Live Forever | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ellie Nilsson | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Year Round | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |With You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | ||
| | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Let Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Transcendental | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Transcendental | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Embers | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||