Kylee Ngo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Kylee Ngo |image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg |gender = Female |age = 14 |birthdate = May 17, 2008 |nationality = American |hometown = California |height = 5'0" |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad |dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School |titles = ''see below'' }}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad | |affiliations = Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad <br> MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School | |dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Someone Who Can Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amy Danya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 171: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Chained to the Rhythm | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Madeline Skowronek | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | == References == | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kyleedancelife Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kyleedancelife Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaEvOZc0w8eDYqK7qjjhv0g/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
Revision as of 02:37, 8 July 2022
Kylee Ngo (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio.
She is also one of the members of the 2021-2022 Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Someone Who Can Dance | Jazz | Amy Danya | ||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Chained to the Rhythm | Open | Madeline Skowronek |