Kylee Ngo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|No Diggity | | rowspan="2" |No Diggity | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Myles Savon | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Amy Danya | |Amy Danya | ||
| | |Tremaine (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |LADM (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Hayward) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |Tremaine (San Francisco) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 8 July 2022
Kylee Ngo (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio.
She is also one of the members of the 2021-2022 Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Someone Who Can Dance | Jazz | Amy Danya | KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos NYC All Stars |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 8th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2020 | No Diggity | Open | Myles Savon | Jump (Las Vegas) | High Gold Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Intermediate Open Solos 2nd in Junior Solos Team Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| No Rest | Contemporary | Amy Danya | Tremaine (San Francisco) | 3rd in Contemporary Solos Teen Showmanship Award | |
| LADM (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Intermediate All Stars TDX Scholarships | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Elite Top First 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Chained to the Rhythm | Open | Madeline Skowronek | Tremaine (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Open Duos/Trios |
| LADM (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios TDX Scholarships | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Teen Open Duos/Trios | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) |
References