Kelly Sweeney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Trouble | |Trouble | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Tatum Relock | |[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Viva Elvis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Berlynn Milliken | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Tatum Relock | | rowspan="2" |Gangnam Style | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I'm Getting Good at Being Bad | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]<br />Zella Goodman | ||
|Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />Tatum Relock<br />Zella Goodman | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 8 July 2022
Kelly Sweeney (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | A Wild, Wild Party | Open | Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| KAR (Pomona) | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Trouble | Jazz | Tatum Relock | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios Gold |
| KAR (Pomona) | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Viva Elvis | Tap | Kelli Kuttruff Nicole Slessor Berlynn Milliken |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| KAR (Pomona) | |||||
| Gangnam Style | Hip Hop | Nicole Slessor Sarah Courtney Berlynn Milliken Tatum Relock |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| KAR (Pomona) | |||||
| I'm Getting Good at Being Bad | Musical Theatre | Kelli Kuttruff Nicole Slessor Quezia Popovich Sarah Courtney Berlynn Milliken Sophia Hayek Tatum Relock Zella Goodman |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| KAR (Pomona) | |||||
| 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos NYC All Stars |
1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Open Duos/Trios |
||||
| 8th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| High Gold Junior Female JUMP VIP |
1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios TDX Scholarships |
||||
| 1st in Intermediate Open Solos 2nd in Junior Solos Team Hollywood Vibe |
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Elite Top First |
||||
| 3rd in Contemporary Solos Teen Showmanship Award |
1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Teen Open Duos/Trios |
||||
| 1st in Teen Solos Double Platinum |
2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Intermediate All Stars TDX Scholarships |
|||||
| 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Elite Top First 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance |
|||||
| 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer |
|||||
| 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
|||||
| Intermediate Dancer of the Year | |||||
| 6th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
|||||
| 5th in Junior Solos | |||||
| 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP |
|||||
| Class Scholarship | |||||
| 1st in Teen Solos | |||||
| 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
|||||
| Runner-Up Teen Protégé | |||||
| Top 17 for Teen Protégé | |||||