Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Ice Cream & Cake | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Ella Smallwood]]<br />[[Sydney Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bushel and a Peck | |||
|Tap | |||
|Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sophia Moore<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Ella Smallwood]]<br />[[Sydney Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 10 July 2022
Ella Smallwood (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Pave School of the Arts with her sister Sydney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sisters | Jazz | Sydney Smallwood | StarQuest (San Diego) | 4th in Petite Duets/Trios |
Groups
with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Baker Babes | Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Madyson Macabale Lucy Molloy Sunny Molloy Iris Profancik Charly Wilkins Ivy Zimmerman |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Gold |
with The Urge Dance Complex
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Ice Cream & Cake | Jazz | Bella De Michele Sienna Hardin Zoe Lewis Sophia Loftus Devyn Robertson Ella Smallwood Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (San Diego) | |
| Bushel and a Peck | Tap | Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Zoe Lewis Sophia Loftus Sophia Moore Devyn Robertson Ella Smallwood Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
with PAVE School of the Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|