Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Me Not | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Control | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | | rowspan="4" |[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 203: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 10 July 2022
Ella Smallwood (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Pave School of the Arts with her sister Sydney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Werq | Jazz | StarQuest (Upland) | |
| 2017 | Glamazon | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Business of Love | Musical Theatre | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| 2018 | Wow | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Big Noise | Musical Theatre | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| 2019 | Gravity | Lyrical | KAR (Riverside) | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
| Cold Hearted | Jazz | KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
| 2020-1 | Love Me Not | Jazz | KAR (Irvine) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||||
| 2022 | Control | Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| Sweet Dreams | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Telephone | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sisters | Jazz | Sydney Smallwood | StarQuest (San Diego) | 4th in Petite Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Can't Turn You Loose | Jazz | Sarah Okonski | KAR (Redondo Beach) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vogue | Jazz | Kailey Longshore Peach Miller |
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Groups
with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Baker Babes | Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Madyson Macabale Lucy Molloy Sunny Molloy Iris Profancik Charly Wilkins Ivy Zimmerman |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Gold |
with The Urge Dance Complex
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Ice Cream & Cake | Jazz | Bella De Michele Sienna Hardin Zoe Lewis Sophia Loftus Devyn Robertson Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Small Groups |
| Bushel and a Peck | Tap | Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Zoe Lewis Sophia Loftus Sophia Moore Devyn Robertson Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (San Diego) | 4th in Petite Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Dora | Open | Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Sara Okonski Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (Upland) | did not place |
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | Addison Arredondo Sara Chirco Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Tanya Kaewmanee Zoe Lewis Ellie Monson Sara Okonski Zoe Pollei Devyn Robertson Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (Upland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | |
| Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | Bella De Michele Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Devyn Robertson Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (Upland) | 6th in Petite Small Groups |
with PAVE School of the Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|