Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Werq | | rowspan="3" |Werq | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarSystems | ||
|Glamazon | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Glamazon | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |Countdown | ||
|Musical Theatre | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Wow | | rowspan="4" |Wow | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Noise | | rowspan="4" |Big Noise | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 105: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Me Not | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Dreams | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telephone | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|Jazz | |Teen Protégé | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Telephone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 183: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Can't Turn You Loose | | rowspan="6" |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Sarah Okonski | | rowspan="6" |Sarah Okonski | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | | rowspan="4" |[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||