Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sienna Hardin<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Addsion Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 322: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 336: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Molly Britton<br />Brooke Burnor<br />Emme Garsh<br />Brooke Giese<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Sienna Lim<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Chloe Sun<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="53" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Music | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holden Maples | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />Dylan Bolles<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller<br />Everleigh Soutas | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Everleigh Soutas<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Violet Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||