Sydney Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Fabulous | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Inside of Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don't You Worry Bout A Thing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Changing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 70: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 34: | Line 80: | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Glam | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 151: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | |Nut Bush | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Nicole Leontas<br />Rylee Sauer<br />Simone Shaw<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Ava Zimmerman | |Nicole Leontas<br />Rylee Sauer<br />Simone Shaw<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heaven Hop | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||