Sydney Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Move On Out Of My Life | | rowspan="2" |Move On Out Of My Life | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Inside of Me | | rowspan="4" |Inside of Me | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't You Worry Bout A Thing | |Countdown | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't You Worry Bout A Thing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Sisters | | rowspan="2" |Sisters | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Ella Smallwood]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ella Smallwood]] | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Thunderstruck | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bad Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |?<br />Jenna Wilkinson | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 220: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">acLsDZV4eDg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4Wo8apQg3h0</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||