Katelee Guzzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Best Petite Solo Costume | |Best Petite Solo Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Your Song | | rowspan="2" |Your Song | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|Platinum Plus<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Platinum<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |HDI All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Will Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|Miss Teen Believe<br />Platinum Plus<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Miss Teen Dance<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for | ||
Miss Teen Revolution<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 97: | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 137: | ||
|Jenna Basile<br />Ashley Beebe<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sophia Modica<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Madison White | |Jenna Basile<br />Ashley Beebe<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sophia Modica<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Madison White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instruction | |Instruction | ||
| Line 200: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 235: | Line 224: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 283: | Line 272: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/trisha.justdance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/trisha.justdance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCcaE8DagPm9RAEZN1VYmRQ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkVJcwIce3hAOKGO0Ww7yrw Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||