Katelee Guzzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Miss You | |Miss You | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Open Call | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wiser | |||
| | |||
|AIM Invitational (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Stay | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 54: | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|Platinum<br />Power Pak | |Platinum<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jr. Miss Beyond The Stars<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
|HDI All Stars | |HDI All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Will Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 80: | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
|Mesmerizing Moments<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Brotsjor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Pie Jesu | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breakout (Woonsocket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Greenwich) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breakout (Woonsocket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Express | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Dance Alliance | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Springfield) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Danse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breakout (Springfield) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Springfield) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|All By Myself | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |||
WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Maybe | |||
|Open | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Work It (Lunenburg) | |||
|Teen Miss Work It | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rome | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|OnStage (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dirty Diana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Work It (Lunenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 365: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Scars to Your Beautiful | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 394: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 400: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Keep Breathing | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Piccerillo<br />Camryn Patton | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 507: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
|Somewhere Only We Know | |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 318: | Line 536: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Was Here | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhapsody | |Rhapsody | ||