Katelee Guzzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
|All By Myself | | rowspan="3" |All By Myself | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |Believe (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Maybe | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |||
|Open | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |Believe (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Starpower | ||
| | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island) | |Legacy (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work It (Lunenburg) | |Work It (Lunenburg) | ||
|Teen Miss Work It | |Teen Miss Work It | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Rome | ||
|Rome | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |Believe (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
|OnStage (Providence) | |OnStage (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirty Diana | |Dirty Diana | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 328: | Line 301: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="23" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open Age 16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Jazz Age 16 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Love & Hate | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
|Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Pro Reveler | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 407: | Line 434: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Piccerillo<br />Camryn Patton | | rowspan="3" |Ryan Piccerillo<br />Camryn Patton | ||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Still Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Destefano<br />Camryn Patton | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|} | |} | ||