Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 241: Line 241:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2016
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
|Fire and the Flood
|Contemporary
|
|
|Jenna Basile<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Alyssa Petrone<br />Hannah Wallinger
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Crippled Bird
|Lyrical
|
|
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Water from the Moon
|Water from the Moon
Line 264: Line 288:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|New York New York
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Jenna Basile<br />Ashley Beebe<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sophia Modica<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Madison White
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Instruction
|Instruction
Line 278: Line 302:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hakuna Matata
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Kayla Bekech<br />Gianna Colella<br />Isabella Dwyer<br />Riley Gibbons<br />Demi Gray<br />Samantha Greguoli<br />Adriana Guarino<br />[[Nayoung Kwon‎‎]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Joe Khouri<br />Mikaela Lepage<br />Payton Lowden<br />Giana Rodriguez<br />Lia Santana<br />Brianna Taylor<br />Levi Weinstein
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Dare
|Dare
Line 321: Line 345:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
|Somewhere Only We Know
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rielley Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Alyssa Petrone
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|The Crying Light
|
|Contemporary
|
|Heather Southwell
|
|Jydia Davis<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jenna Vargas<br />Emily Veronesi
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|The Face
|
|Lyrical
|
|Heather Southwell
|
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Poison
|
|Jazz
|
|Donna Shepherd<br />Jeffrey Pelletier
|
|Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance
|
|-
|-
|I Was Here
|I Was Here
Line 389: Line 413:
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|}
|}