Jump to content

Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 241: Line 241:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2016
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
|Fire and the Flood
|Contemporary
|
|
|Jenna Basile<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Alyssa Petrone<br />Hannah Wallinger
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Crippled Bird
|Lyrical
|
|
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Water from the Moon
|Water from the Moon
Line 264: Line 288:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|New York New York
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Jenna Basile<br />Ashley Beebe<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sophia Modica<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Madison White
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Instruction
|Instruction
Line 278: Line 302:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hakuna Matata
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Kayla Bekech<br />Gianna Colella<br />Isabella Dwyer<br />Riley Gibbons<br />Demi Gray<br />Samantha Greguoli<br />Adriana Guarino<br />[[Nayoung Kwon‎‎]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Joe Khouri<br />Mikaela Lepage<br />Payton Lowden<br />Giana Rodriguez<br />Lia Santana<br />Brianna Taylor<br />Levi Weinstein
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Dare
|Dare
Line 321: Line 345:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
|Somewhere Only We Know
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rielley Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Alyssa Petrone
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|The Crying Light
|
|Contemporary
|
|Heather Southwell
|
|Jydia Davis<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jenna Vargas<br />Emily Veronesi
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|The Face
|
|Lyrical
|
|Heather Southwell
|
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Poison
|
|Jazz
|
|Donna Shepherd<br />Jeffrey Pelletier
|
|Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance
|
|-
|-
|I Was Here
|I Was Here
Line 389: Line 413:
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:04, 12 July 2022

Alex Woznyk (born on October 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015
2016
2017
2018 Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Water from the Moon Lyrical Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Trisha Doucette
Lillian Khouri
Nayoung Kwon
Gabriella Soderberg
Katelee Guzzi
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Instruction Jazz Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Trisha Doucette
Sophia Hwang
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Gabriella Soderberg
Hannah Wallinger
Katelee Guzzi
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Dare Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Always There Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Lines
Vogue Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
On Broadway Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Chicago Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2019 StarQuest (Waterbury)
StarQuest (Waterbury)
StarQuest (Waterbury)
StarQuest (Waterbury)
I Was Here Lyrical Heather Southwell Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 3rd in Teen Lines
Rhapsody Contemporary Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Senior Lines
Pop Tap Rob Merante Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 2nd in Teen Lines
Back to the 80s Production Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury)
Bombshell Production Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines

Workbench

4th in Teen Duets/Trios 7th in Teen Small Groups
1st in Teen Duets/Trios 1st in Junior Small Groups
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
NYC All Stars
3rd in Junior Large Groups
Top Lyrical Performance
3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
Intermediate All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
Power Pak
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships

Additional Page

Alex Woznyk/Gallery