Jump to content

Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2015
|
|Brave
|
|Open
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Satan's Little Lamb
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 35: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2016
|
|Fever
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Music of the Night
|
|Open
|
|
|
|
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|One Moment in Time
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|Heart Cry
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|The Impossible Dream
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Taylor the Latte Boy
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|
|
Line 107: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2018
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2015
|
|Let's Have a Kiki
|
|Jazz
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
|Pretty Girls
|
|Jazz
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Impossible Dream
|
|Lyrical
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|Dancing
|
|Lyrical
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 243: Line 236:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
|Bottom of the River
|Tap
|Rob Merante
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award
|-
|Via Dolorosa
|Via Dolorosa
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 256: Line 242:
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|So Long Dearie  
|Musical Theatre
|
|Victoria Audibert
Alexa Bartoli
Ava Creto
Sarah Hull
Aurianna Monteiro
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
[[Brooke Melillo]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|-
|-
|Transylvania Mania
|Transylvania Mania
Line 278: Line 278:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
|Salute
|Jazz
|
|Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
[[Sophia Hwang‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|All for the Best
|All for the Best
|Tap
|Tap
Line 321: Line 331:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|The Wizard of Oz
|Grand Piano
|Lyrical
|
|Samantha Anderson
Victoria Audibert
Brenna Boutote
Evyn Callahan
Alyssa Chang
Kelsey Eggleotn
Sarah Hull
Makayla Iarrapino
Sydney Marecki
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Rabuska
Carly Suzio
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Snow White
|Production
|Production
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="11" |2017
|The Light That Never Fails
|Lyrical
|
|Bella Andrews
Victoria Audibert
Sarah Hull
Morgan Perschy
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Sax
|Jazz
|
|Bella Andrews
Rielly Coles
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
|To Love You More
|To Love You More
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 350: Line 403:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Can't Turn You Loose
|The Funeral
|Tap
|Contemporary
|
|
|Averie Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams
|Bella Andrews
Victoria Audibert
Evyn Callahan
Sarah Hull
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Rabuska
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|That Man
|That Man
Line 363: Line 426:
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Raise Your Voice
|Musical Theater
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|-
|Hungarian
|Tap
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|-
|-
|America
|America
Line 371: Line 448:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
|Beauty and the Beast
|
|Production
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018
|No More I Love You's
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Bella Andrews
|
Victoria Audibert
|
Sarah Hull
Morgan Perschy
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Water from the Moon
|Water from the Moon
Line 393: Line 474:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Clap Clap
|Tap
|
|
|
|Kailey Chieppo
|
Gianna Colella
|
Emily Conway
Alicia Debaise
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Instruction
|Instruction
Line 407: Line 495:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Death with Dignity
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Bella Andrews
|
Victoria Audibert
|
Kailey Chieppo
Sarah Hull
Makayla Iarrapino
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Solorzano
Jayden Vigeant
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Dare
|Woman's Work
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|-
|Always There
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert
Victoria Audibert
Sarah Hull
Makayla Iarrapino
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Alyssa Mcdonald
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Solorzano
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Vogue
|Never Enough
|Tap
|Open
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert
Victoria Audibert
Sarah Hull
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Alyssa Mcdonald
Aurianna Monterio
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Solorzano
Hannah Wallinger
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|On Broadway
|New Rules
|Production
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert
Victoria Audibert
Sabrina Cofrancesco
Rielly Coles
Jydia Davis
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Alyssa McDonald
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
Hannah Wallinger
Madison White
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Chicago
|Chicago
Line 527: Line 658:
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships

Revision as of 16:44, 12 July 2022

Alex Woznyk (born on October 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Brave Open StarQuest (Waterbury)
Satan's Little Lamb Musical Theatre StarQuest (Waterbury) 5th in Junior Solos
2016 Fever Jazz
Music of the Night Open
One Moment in Time Lyrical
2017 Heart Cry Contemporary
The Impossible Dream Lyrical
Taylor the Latte Boy Musical Theatre
2018

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Let's Have a Kiki Jazz Morgan Perschy StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
2016 Pretty Girls Jazz Morgan Perschy Hall of Fame (Hartford)
The Impossible Dream Lyrical Morgan Perschy Hall of Fame (Hartford)
2017 Dancing Lyrical Morgan Perschy Hall of Fame (Hartford)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Via Dolorosa Lyrical Jeffrey Pelletier Victoria Audibert
Kailey Chieppo
Sarah Hull
Brooke Melillo
Morgan Perschy
Gabriela Soderburg
Trisha Doucette
StarQuest (Waterbury) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
So Long Dearie   Musical Theatre Victoria Audibert

Alexa Bartoli Ava Creto Sarah Hull Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Brooke Melillo

StarQuest (Waterbury)
Transylvania Mania Tap Rob Merante Jillian Audibert
Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Irelynn Janell
Jillian Kiazim
Samantha Melillo
Ava Morelli
Caitlyn Nelson
Gabriela Soderburg
Sophie Wojcicki
Trisha Doucette
StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Can You Hear Me? Lyrical Marianne Rivadeneira Jillian Audibert
Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Irelynn Janell
Samantha Melillo
Aurianna Monteiro
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriela Soderburg
Hannah Wallinger
Trisha Doucette
StarQuest (Waterbury) 5th in Junior Large Groups
School Days Open Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
2016 Salute Jazz Aurianna Monterio

Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Sophia Hwang‎‎

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Junior Small Groups
All for the Best Tap Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Emily Conway
Alicia Debaise
Gabriella Soderberg
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place
Vienna Lyrical Victoria Audibert
Kailey Chieppo
Sophia Hwang
Morgan Perschy
Gabriella Soderberg
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Pack Up the Louis Musical Theater Jailaynn Alicea
Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Ella Goldstone
Morgan Humel
Allie Maisto
Eliana Orlinsky
Gianna Petrokaitis
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Macy Spellman
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place
Dance Apocolypto Tap Jillian Audibert
Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Gianna Colella
Ella Goldstone
Irelynn Janell
Allie Maisto
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Macy Spellman
Devyn Williams
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place
Oh Holy Night Lyrical Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Ella Goldstone
Sophia Hwang
Allie Maisto
Aurianna Monterio
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Macy Spellman
Hannah Wallinger
Devyn Williams
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place
Chapel of Love Jazz Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Alicia Debaise
Ella Goldstone
Morgan Humel
Allie Maisto
Aurianna Monterio
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Macy Spellman
Hannah Wallinger
Devyn Williams
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Grand Piano Lyrical Samantha Anderson

Victoria Audibert Brenna Boutote Evyn Callahan Alyssa Chang Kelsey Eggleotn Sarah Hull Makayla Iarrapino Sydney Marecki Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Rabuska Carly Suzio Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Snow White Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 3rd in Teen Lines
2017 The Light That Never Fails Lyrical Bella Andrews

Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Morgan Perschy Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Sax Jazz Bella Andrews

Rielly Coles Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 6th in Teen Small Groups
To Love You More Lyrical Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Sophia Hwang
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Gabriella Soderberg
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Sir Duke Tap Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Gianna Colella
Emily Conway
Alicia Debaise
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Dead in the Water Lyrical Bella Andrews
Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Gianna Colella
Ella Goldstone
Sophia Hwang
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Devyn Williams
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Junior Large Groups
The Funeral Contemporary Bella Andrews

Victoria Audibert Evyn Callahan Sarah Hull Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Rabuska Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Teen Large Groups
That Man Jazz Averie Brooks
Kailey Chieppo
Gianna Colella
Alicia Debaise
Ella Goldstone
Allie Maisto
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
Macy Spellman
Devyn Williams
Trisha Doucette
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Raise Your Voice Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Hungarian Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
America Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Lines
Beauty and the Beast Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Production Lines
2018 No More I Love You's Lyrical Bella Andrews

Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Morgan Perschy Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Water from the Moon Lyrical Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Trisha Doucette
Lillian Khouri
Nayoung Kwon
Gabriella Soderberg
Katelee Guzzi
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Clap Clap Tap Kailey Chieppo

Gianna Colella Emily Conway Alicia Debaise Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Instruction Jazz Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Trisha Doucette
Sophia Hwang
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Gabriella Soderberg
Hannah Wallinger
Katelee Guzzi
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Death with Dignity Contemporary Bella Andrews

Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Makayla Iarrapino Janae James Hannah Lewis Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Ryan Solorzano Jayden Vigeant Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Woman's Work Lyrical Bella Andrews

Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Makayla Iarrapino Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Alyssa Mcdonald Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Solorzano Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Never Enough Open Bella Andrews

Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Alyssa Mcdonald Aurianna Monterio Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Solorzano Hannah Wallinger Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
New Rules Hip Hop Bella Andrews

Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Sabrina Cofrancesco Rielly Coles Jydia Davis Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Alyssa McDonald Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Hannah Wallinger Madison White Sophia Hwang

Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Chicago Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2019 StarQuest (Waterbury)
StarQuest (Waterbury)
StarQuest (Waterbury)
StarQuest (Waterbury)
I Was Here Lyrical Heather Southwell Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 3rd in Teen Lines
Rhapsody Contemporary Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Senior Lines
Pop Tap Rob Merante Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 2nd in Teen Lines
Back to the 80s Production Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury)
Bombshell Production Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines

Workbench

4th in Teen Duets/Trios 7th in Teen Small Groups
1st in Teen Duets/Trios 1st in Junior Small Groups
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
NYC All Stars
3rd in Junior Large Groups
Top Lyrical Performance
3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios 3rd in Junior Large Groups
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Petite Small Groups
Petite Odyssey Award
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
Intermediate All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
Power Pak
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships

Additional Page

Alex Woznyk/Gallery