Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Brave | |Brave | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 29: | Line 22: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Music of the Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|Heart Cry | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Impossible Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor the Latte Boy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |My Way | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Save Me | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Burlesque | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 161: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Pretty Girls | | rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Morgan Perschy | | rowspan="3" |Morgan Perschy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Impossible Dream | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Morgan Perschy | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Morgan Perschy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 191: | ||
|Morgan Perschy | |Morgan Perschy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 271: | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]] | |Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transylvania Mania | |Transylvania Mania | ||
| Line 578: | Line 601: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexwoznyk TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCkbFobI4pUOMMK5Zi2C-IaA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCkbFobI4pUOMMK5Zi2C-IaA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxpgdcRjrc1rYNH2rQZZoCQ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||