Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Heart Cry | | rowspan="4" |Heart Cry | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |DancerPalooza | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Crossing Over | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Pointe | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Everybody Knows | |||
|Open | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 501: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | |Awoo | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gabriela Soderberg | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
| Line 508: | Line 591: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In Death | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Bella Andrews | |||
Victoria Audibert | |||
Sarah Hull | |||
Morgan Perschy | |||
[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Million Reasons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
| Line 515: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
| Line 522: | Line 616: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going Under | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
| Line 529: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bella Andrews | |||
Olivia Audibert | |||
Victoria Audibert | |||
Kailey Chieppo | |||
Sarah Hull | |||
Emma Lafrance | |||
Hannah Lewis | |||
Aurianna Monteiro | |||
Morgan Perschy | |||
Jayden Vigeant | |||
Hannah Wallinger | |||
[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Have it All | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Heather Southwell | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Bella Andrews | ||
Jessica Arnold | |||
Kailey Chieppo | |||
Jydia Davis | |||
Sarah Hull | |||
Janae James | |||
Hannah Lewis | |||
Aurianna Monteiro | |||
Morgan Perschy | |||
Gabriela Soderberg | |||
Jayden Vigeant | |||
Hannah Wallinger | |||
[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhapsody | |Rhapsody | ||
| Line 542: | Line 666: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bombshell | |Bombshell | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 12 July 2022
Alex Woznyk (born on October 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Brave | Open | StarQuest (Waterbury) | |
| Satan's Little Lamb | Musical Theatre | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| 2016 | Fever | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||||
| Dancemakers (Boston) | ||||
| Music of the Night | Open | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||||
| Dancemakers (Boston) | ||||
| One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||||
| Dancemakers (Boston) | 2nd in Preteen Solos | |||
| 2017 | Heart Cry | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Jump (Providence) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| The Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Jump (Washington DC) | ||||
| Taylor the Latte Boy | Musical Theatre | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2018 | My Way | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Dancemakers | 1st in Preteen Solos | |||
| Save Me | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| Dancemakers | ||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | ||||
| DancerPalooza | N/A | |||
| Burlesque | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| Dancemakers | ||||
| 2019 | Crossing Over | Contemporary | StarQuest (Waterbury) | |
| Somewhere | Pointe | StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| Everybody Knows | Open | StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Let's Have a Kiki | Jazz | Morgan Perschy | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 2016 | Pretty Girls | Jazz | Morgan Perschy | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Torrington) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||||
| The Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Morgan Perschy | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| KAR (Torrington) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||||
| 2017 | Dancing | Lyrical | Morgan Perschy | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios MVP Award |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Jeffrey Pelletier | Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Brooke Melillo Morgan Perschy Gabriela Soderburg Trisha Doucette |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups |
| So Long Dearie | Musical Theatre | Victoria Audibert Alexa Bartoli Ava Creto Sarah Hull Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Brooke Melillo |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | did not place | ||
| Transylvania Mania | Tap | Rob Merante | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Irelynn Janell Jillian Kiazim Samantha Melillo Ava Morelli Caitlyn Nelson Gabriela Soderburg Sophie Wojcicki Trisha Doucette |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Can You Hear Me? | Lyrical | Marianne Rivadeneira | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Irelynn Janell Samantha Melillo Aurianna Monteiro Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriela Soderburg Hannah Wallinger Trisha Doucette |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| School Days | Open | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |
| 2016 | Salute | Jazz | Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| All for the Best | Tap | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Emily Conway Alicia Debaise Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Vienna | Lyrical | Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sophia Hwang Morgan Perschy Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Pack Up the Louis | Musical Theater | Jailaynn Alicea Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Ella Goldstone Morgan Humel Allie Maisto Eliana Orlinsky Gianna Petrokaitis Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Dance Apocolypto | Tap | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Ella Goldstone Irelynn Janell Allie Maisto Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Oh Holy Night | Lyrical | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Ella Goldstone Sophia Hwang Allie Maisto Aurianna Monterio Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Hannah Wallinger Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Chapel of Love | Jazz | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Alicia Debaise Ella Goldstone Morgan Humel Allie Maisto Aurianna Monterio Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Hannah Wallinger Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Grand Piano | Lyrical | Samantha Anderson Victoria Audibert Brenna Boutote Evyn Callahan Alyssa Chang Kelsey Eggleotn Sarah Hull Makayla Iarrapino Sydney Marecki Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Rabuska Carly Suzio Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Snow White | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| 2017 | The Light That Never Fails | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Morgan Perschy Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Sax | Jazz | Bella Andrews Rielly Coles Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| To Love You More | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Sophia Hwang Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Sir Duke | Tap | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Emily Conway Alicia Debaise Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dead in the Water | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Ella Goldstone Sophia Hwang Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| The Funeral | Contemporary | Bella Andrews Victoria Audibert Evyn Callahan Sarah Hull Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Rabuska Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| That Man | Jazz | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Alicia Debaise Ella Goldstone Allie Maisto Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Raise Your Voice | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| Hungarian | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| America | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Production Lines | ||
| 2018 | No More I Love You's | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Morgan Perschy Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Water from the Moon | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Trisha Doucette Lillian Khouri Nayoung Kwon Gabriella Soderberg Katelee Guzzi |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Clap Clap | Tap | Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Emily Conway Alicia Debaise Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Instruction | Jazz | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Trisha Doucette Sophia Hwang Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Gabriella Soderberg Hannah Wallinger Katelee Guzzi |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Death with Dignity | Contemporary | Bella Andrews Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Makayla Iarrapino Janae James Hannah Lewis Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Ryan Solorzano Jayden Vigeant Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Woman's Work | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Makayla Iarrapino Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Alyssa McDonald Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Solorzano Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Never Enough | Open | Bella Andrews Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Alyssa McDonald Aurianna Monterio Gianna Passarelli Morgan Perschy Ryan Solorzano Hannah Wallinger Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||
| New Rules | Hip Hop | Bella Andrews Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Sabrina Cofrancesco Rielly Coles Jydia Davis Janae James Hannah Lewis Sydney Marecki Alyssa McDonald Morgan Perschy Emily Veronesi Hannah Wallinger Madison White Sophia Hwang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Chicago | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2019 | Awoo | Tap | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Gabriela Soderberg |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| In Death | Contemporary | Jeffrey Pelletier | Bella Andrews
Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Morgan Perschy Trisha Doucette |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Million Reasons | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Sarah Hull Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Jayden Vigeant |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| Level Up | Jazz | Bella Andrews Victoria Audibert Sarah Hull Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Jayden Vigeant |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| Going Under | Contemporary | Bella Andrews Jessica Arnold Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Janae James Hannah Lewis Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Jayden Vigeant |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| I'll Never Love Again | Lyrical | Blake McGrath | Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Emma Lafrance Hannah Lewis Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Jayden Vigeant Hannah Wallinger Trisha Doucette |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Heather Southwell | Bella Andrews
Jessica Arnold Kailey Chieppo Jydia Davis Sarah Hull Janae James Hannah Lewis Aurianna Monteiro Morgan Perschy Gabriela Soderberg Jayden Vigeant Hannah Wallinger Trisha Doucette |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Rhapsody | Contemporary | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Senior Lines | |
| Bombshell | Production | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines |
Workbench
| 4th in Teen Duets/Trios | 7th in Teen Small Groups |
| 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios NYC All Stars |
3rd in Junior Large Groups Top Lyrical Performance |
| 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | 3rd in Junior Large Groups |
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | 1st in Petite Small Groups Petite Odyssey Award |
| 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Intermediate All Stars NYC All Stars HDE All Stars KAR Convention Scholarships |
|
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios Power Pak |
|
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All Stars KAR Convention Scholarships |