Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father) | |parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | ||
|nicknames = Maggie | |nicknames = Maggie | ||
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center. | }}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center. | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mother | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bad Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shelby Casenhiser | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Riverside | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Maggie<br />Abby | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||