Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father)
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father)
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
|nicknames = Maggie
|nicknames = Maggie
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center.
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center.
Line 186: Line 186:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021-22
| rowspan="6" |2021-22
| rowspan="3" |Mother
| rowspan="4" |Mother
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe
| rowspan="4" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Nashville)
|NUVO (Nashville)
Line 219: Line 222:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dream
| rowspan="3" |Bad Dream
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Casenhiser
| rowspan="3" |Shelby Casenhiser
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars
|-
|Starpower (Louisville)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
Line 256: Line 262:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Riverside
| rowspan="3" |Riverside
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Maggie<br />Abby
| rowspan="3" |Maggie<br />Abby
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Nashville)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)