Maizie Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Maizie Bailey |image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg |gender = Female |age = 15 |birthdate = August 11, 2006 |nationality = American |hometown = Kentucky |height = unknown |eye color = Blue |hair color = Red |school grade = 12th (22/23) |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = Vision Dance Center |titles = ''see below'' |parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) |siblings = Magnolia Bailey (sister) |friends = [..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 12th (22/23) | |school grade = 12th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =MTA Kids | ||
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center | |dance studios = Vision Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) | |parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah | |friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] | ||
|nicknames = Maggie | |nicknames = Maggie | ||
}}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center. | }}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Far Away Cookies | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in First Call Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Amazing Maizie | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 63: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Call Me a Princess | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Huston) | ||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| Line 88: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |Starpower (Nashville) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Until We Go Down | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |StandOut in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |In Roses | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | | rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 113: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 20 DOTY | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 20 DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove<ref name=":0">[https://www.instagram.com/p/B1jNXJOh510/ Streetz - Guided Relaxation]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 119: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Guided Relaxation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | ||
| | |Streetz Nationals<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Louisville) | |Groove (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Louisville) | |Revel (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 146: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Harper Huhn | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Play with Us | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Adrenaline (Nashville) | |Adrenaline (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Camille Colette Fifi | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lily Grace O'Daniel<br />Emilee Seay | ||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Money | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Huston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Viva Las Vegas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake Up | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harley Jae<br />Emilee Seay | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||