Rebecca Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Guitarist
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Guitarist
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Jessica Sutton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Jessica Sutton]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]]
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]]
|nicknames = Becky
|nicknames = Becky
}}'''Rebecca Sutton''' (born on September 29, 2011) is a dancer & musician from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sister [[Jessica Sutton|Jessica]].
}}'''Rebecca Sutton''' (born on September 29, 2011) is a dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Jessica Sutton|Jessica]]. Formerly, she and her sister trained at Avi's Dance Project.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="9" |Daughter
| rowspan="9" |Daughter
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Chris Critelli
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
Line 58: Line 60:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Lost
| rowspan="7" |Lost
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Fischer
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Competitive Junior DOY
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Competitive Junior DOY
Line 75: Line 78:
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 192: Line 198:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Sutton Sisters]]
[[Category:Sutton Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]