Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tailfeather
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tailfeather
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Rockstar
| rowspan="9" |Rockstar
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|5 Stars
|-
|Spotlight (Gilbert)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Spotlight
|-
|-
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
Line 108: Line 111:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="9" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|
|
Line 120: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|-
|Spotlight (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 140:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
Line 148: Line 154:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 161: Line 164:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |When I Cry
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
Line 174: Line 177:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown