Jump to content

Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Cooties
| rowspan="5" |Cooties
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
Line 35: Line 44:
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 61: Line 70:
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />General Placement Award<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 81: Line 90:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="9" |Rockstar
| rowspan="12" |Rockstar
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|Elite Top First
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2
|
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
Line 107: Line 122:
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|Countdown (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
Line 132: Line 156:
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Gilbert)
|Spotlight (Gilbert)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Countdown (Phoenix)
|Platinum
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 147: Line 177:
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 162: Line 192:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Lyrical Icon Award
|Lyrical Icon Award
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 185: Line 215:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 275:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]]
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Home
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]]
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Child
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Child
Line 267: Line 297:
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
Line 276: Line 306:
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Supermodel
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez
| rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oceans
| rowspan="2" |Oceans
Line 322: Line 352:
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous
Line 331: Line 361:
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2020 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
* 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR (Nationals)
* 2021 Petite Miss Spotlight
* 2021 Petite Miss Starpower
* 2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2021 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
* 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==

Revision as of 17:35, 14 August 2022

Jessica Sutton (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sister Rebecca.

She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's Kids Say the Darndest Things on ABC.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 I'm An Albatroz Jazz Rainbow (Escondido) 6th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Move 1st in 8 & Under Solos
Platinum
2019 Cooties Jazz KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos
KAR (Riverside) 4th in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Elite Top First
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Elite Top First
Rainbow (Escondido) 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Solos
2020 Hero Lyrical KAR (Los Angeles) Elite Top First
KAR (San Gabriel) 1 Elite Top First
KAR (San Gabriel) 2 Elite Top First
KAR Nationals Elite Top First
Rainbow (Escondido) 1st in Lyrical Solos
Double Platinum
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Lyrical Solos
Starpower (Riverside) 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Lyrical Solos
5 Stars
NUVO (Long Beach) 4th in NUbie Solos
StandOut in Hip-Hop
High Gold
Shake Your Tail Feather Jazz KAR (Los Angeles) 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Mini Dance
Elite Top First
KAR (San Gabriel) 1 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Mini Dance
Elite Top First
KAR (San Gabriel) 2 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
KAR Nationals 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
General Placement Award
Primary Miss Mini Dance
Elite Top First
Rainbow (Escondido) 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY
Double Platinum
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Solos
Starpower (Riverside) 1st in Jazz Solos
5 Stars
2021 Rockstar Jazz KAR Live (Burbank) Elite Top First
KAR (San Diego) Elite Top First
KAR (Anaheim) Elite Top First
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Jazz Solos
Elite Top First
Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 Double Platinum
Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 Double Platinum
Showstopper (Phoenix II) 2nd in Mini Solos
Starpower (Anaheim) 5 Stars
Spotlight (Gilbert) 1st in Petite Solos
Petite Miss Spotlight
Countdown (Costa Mesa) 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
Title Winner
Countdown (Phoenix) 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
Title Winner
Scholarship
Platinum
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Little League Solos
Best in Subject
Over the Rainbow Lyrical KAR Live (Burbank) 1st in Secondary 6 & Under Solos
KAR (San Diego) 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
KAR (Anaheim) 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Elite Top First
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Secondary
Miss Petite Dance
Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 2nd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 1st in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
Rising Starz Petite DOY
Double Platinum
Showstopper (Phoenix II) 2nd in Mini Solos
Starpower (Anaheim) 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Lyrical Solos
Petite Miss Starpower
5 Stars
Spotlight (Gilbert) 1st in Lyrical Solos
Diamond
Countdown (Costa Mesa) 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
Countdown (Phoenix) Platinum
Jump (Anaheim) 3rd in JUMPStart Solos
You Rocked
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Little League Solos
Best in Subject
2022 Le Jazz Hot Jazz KAR (Riverside)
KAR (Escondido) Elite Top First
KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Diamond Solos
Jazz Icon Award
Countdown 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
Title Winner
Scholarship
Platinum
Ultra Dance (Anaheim) Elite Platinum
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Grand Slam
When I Cry Lyrical KAR (Riverside) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
KAR Convention Scholarships
KAR (Escondido) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
KAR Convention Scholarships
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
Showbiz (Riverside) Lyrical Icon Award
Countdown Platinum
Ultra Dance (Anaheim) 1st in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos
Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
KAR Convention Scholarships
Elite Platinum
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Grand Slam

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Let There Be Peace on Earth Lyrical Lyndsey Clark Move 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Queen Bee Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Pyper Braun
Josie Lopez
Isabel Campos
Elianna Rodriguez
Chloe Bretz
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Nicest Kids in Town Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
2020 Moment Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Josie Lopez
Isabel Campos
Elianna Rodriguez
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Party Girl Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Josie Lopez
Isabel Campos
Elianna Rodriguez
Chloe Bretz
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
2021 Soakin Wet Jazz Sahmaya Arauz
Aubrey Avila
Alyssa Garay
Averi Ginter
Ella Martyr
Kendall Stone
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix II) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Home Contemporary Sahmaya Arauz
Aubrey Avila
Rylee Butler
Alyssa Garay
Averi Ginter
Ella Martyr
Kendall Stone
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix II) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Ooh Child Lyrical Aubree Ginter
Coraline McClintock
Elianna Rodriguez
Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix II) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Wind it Up Jazz Chloe Bretz
Coraline McClintock
Elianna Rodriguez
Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix II) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
2022 Glam Jazz Aubrey Avila
Alyssa Garay
Alyssa Green
Ella Martyr
Elizabeth Stoffel
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
What a Wonderful World Lyrical Aubrey Avila
Alyssa Garay
Alyssa Green
Ella Martyr
Elizabeth Stoffel
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 6th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Supermodel Jazz Adelynn Avila
Isabel Campos
Aubree Ginter
Coraline McClintock
Elianna Rodriguez
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
Toy Soldier Jazz Paige Anderson
Sahmaya Arauz
Aubrey Avila
Alyssa Garay
Averi Ginter
Alyssa Green
Ella Martyr
Mariah Merrigan
Jordi Rajkumar
Rhyen Solano
Kendall Stone
Kaydence Thomas
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Oceans Lyrical Paige Anderson
Aubrey Avila
Isabel Campos
Alyssa Garay
Aubree Ginter
Averi Ginter
Alyssa Green
Ella Martyr
Jordi Rajkumar
Elianna Rodriguez
Kendall Stone
Jessica Sutton
Rebecca Sutton
Kaydence Thomas
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
No More I Love Yous Contemporary Sahmaya Arauz
Aubrey Avila
Rylee Butler
Isabel Campos
Alyssa Garay
Averi Ginter
Alyssa Green
Ella Martyr
Olivia Medina
Mariah Merrigan
Elianna Rodriguez
Rhyen Solano
Kendall Stone
Jessica Sutton
Rebecca Sutton
Kaydence Thomas
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Junior Large Groups

Dance Titles

  • 2020 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
  • 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR (Nationals)
  • 2021 Petite Miss Spotlight
  • 2021 Petite Miss Starpower
  • 2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
  • 2021 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
  • 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year
  • 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR

Additional Page

Jessica Sutton/Gallery