Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]]
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]]
|nicknames = Jessie
|nicknames = Jessie
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerlly, she and her sister traineds at Avi's Dance Project.
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerlly, she and her sister traineds at Avi's Dance Project.
Line 243: Line 243:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Eli Eli
| rowspan="5" |Eli Eli
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher
| rowspan="5" |Kierra Fletcher
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|Pro:tege+
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Starpower (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite
Line 256: Line 262:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="4" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Kierra Fletcher
| rowspan="4" |Kierra Fletcher
|Countdown
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|Pro:tege+
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nate Javi
| rowspan="4" |Nate Javi
|Countdown
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+
|-
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
Line 398: Line 416:
* 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year
* 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==