Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios | |dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] | |friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] | ||
|nicknames = Jessie | |nicknames = Jessie | ||
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerlly, she and her sister traineds at Avi's Dance Project. | }}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerlly, she and her sister traineds at Avi's Dance Project. | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Eli Eli | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kierra Fletcher | ||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kierra Fletcher | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nate Javi | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
| Line 398: | Line 416: | ||
* 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year | * 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | * 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||