Category:Sutton Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Sutton Sisters.jpg|right|200px]]These are the Sutton Sisters. | [[File:Sutton Sisters.jpg|right|200px]]These are the Sutton Sisters. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Queen Bee | |||
| | |||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Pyper Braun<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Moment | |||
| | |||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party Girl | |||
| | |||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supermodel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oceans | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Pictures== | ==Pictures== | ||