Allie Plott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Victoria Plott (mother) | |parents = Victoria Plott (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Oakley Fisher]] <br> [[Brylee Meissner]] <br> [[Mackenzie Meissner]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |friends = [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Oakley Fisher]] <br> [[Brylee Meissner]] <br> [[Mackenzie Meissner]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
|nicknames = Allie | |nicknames = Allie | ||
}}'''Alexandra "Allie" C. Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at the Dance Centre. | }}'''Alexandra "Allie" C. Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at the Dance Centre. | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Feeling of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Golden Rays | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Starpower (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invites | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />It's a Wrap Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Before | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cayler Ann Rich | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||