Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Provo) | |Hall of Fame (Provo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 67: | ||
[[Ruby Taylor Rue/Gallery]] | [[Ruby Taylor Rue/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ruby_taylor_rue/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ruby_taylor_rue/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 26 March 2023

Ruby Taylor Rue (born on April 10, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cooties | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Provo) | did not place |
| 2019 | Wind it Up | Jazz | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |
| Baby Mine | Acro/Gym | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 2nd in Rookie Solos
Cutting Edge in Tap Choice Artist | |||