Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|Cooties | |Cooties | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Provo) | |Hall of Fame (Provo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | | rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Misti Ridge | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap<br />Choice Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap<br />Choice Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Relieve | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Attendant Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Pure Imagination | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Got It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Misti Ridge | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Feeling Gorgeous | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Women's Work | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Curiousity | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 101: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.abc4.com/gtu/the-dance-floor-is-heating-up-in-utah-county/ Good 4 Utah] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||