Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio <br> Utah Festival Ballet
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio <br> Utah Festival Ballet
|friends = [[Kate Baker]] <br> [[Brooklynn Ward]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]]
|friends = [[Kate Baker]] <br> [[Brooklynn Ward]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]]
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on April 10, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio) and at the Utah Festival Ballet.
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on April 10, 2012) is a young dancer/actress/model from Utah, who trains at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio) and at the Utah Festival Ballet.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 100: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Curiousity
| rowspan="3" |Curiousity
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Westminster)
|Jump (Westminster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
|UBC (Los Angeles)
|UBC (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Laurencia
|Laurencia
Line 114: Line 126:
|
|
|UBC (Los Angeles)
|UBC (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos
|}
|}