Ryleigh Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Singing in the Rain - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Only in Dreams - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2002 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Singing in the Rain | |||
To Die For - | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
Trapped - | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2004 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
Moon Goddess - | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Underwater - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Only in Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
Make Me Whole - | | style="text-align:center;"|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
Yesterday - | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
Out of the Wild - | | style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2005 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|To Die For | |||
In These Roses - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-12 Solos<br />Regional Preteen Miss Nexstar | |||
The River - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
Without a Word - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2006 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Trapped | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2007 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Moon Goddess | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Underwater | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2008 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Make Me Whole | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Yesterday | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Out of the Wild | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|In These Roses | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The River | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Without a Word | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Specialty | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||