Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024-5 | ||
|Forgotten | | rowspan="4" |Forgotten | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Iowa City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:56, 12 May 2025
Ruby Taylor Rue (born on May 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cooties | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Provo) | did not place | |
| 2019 | Baby Mine | Lyrical | Misti Ridge | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos |
| Radix (Provo) | 2nd in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Tap Choice Artist | ||||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Relieve | 1st in Attendant Solos | ||
| Velocity | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Pure Imagination | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 4th in Sidekick Solos High Five in Jazz | |
| 2020-1 | I Got It | Jazz | Misti Ridge | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Reno) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2022 | Feeling Gorgeous | Jazz | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Women's Work | Contemporary | NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Curiosity | Contemporary | Jump (Westminster) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Mini Best Dancer | ||||
| UBC (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Primary Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Red | Contemporary | Jessie James | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Mini Protege | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Mini Best Dancer | ||||
| Laurencia | Ballet | UBC (Los Angeles) | 4th in Primary Classical Solos 4th in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos | ||
| 2024-5 | Forgotten | Contemporary | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| 24/7 (Iowa City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Sandusky) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Cleveland) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior BreakOut Artist |
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]External Links
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (Privatized (Part-Time))
- TikTok
- YouTube
- Good 4 Utah