Ryleigh Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Nightmare - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Goddess Speaking - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2004 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nightmare | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
Listen - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Suffer | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
Hotel - unknown | | style="text-align:center;"|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Gold | |||
Locomotion - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2006 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Goddess Speaking | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
All I Need - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
Explosion - | | style="text-align:center;"|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper ECF | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Speaking Goddesses | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Mermaidz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Listen | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2011 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hotel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|All I Need | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Explosion | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||