Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!{{ | '''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''! | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Goodie Goodie | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |ABC's of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooties | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|All About Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Evil Gal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Favorite Things | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Unknown | |||
|NexStar (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall NexStar Junior Solo<br /><small>Junior Miss NexStar</small> | |||
|- | |||
|That's Tap | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
|Black Widow | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristin Abbadini | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Werk | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Tricia Miranda | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DaCara | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> - Top Intermediate Solo 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
|DaFace | |||
|Tap | |||
|Joy Mosman | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |OMG | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flawless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tricia Miranda | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Trapped | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Fine Objects | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Stuff | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nextstar Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talk | |||
|Open | |||
|Kristyn Abbadin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Diamond Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nerodia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Diamond Winner | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Car Wash Cuties | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Bailey Holt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Monster | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Tricia Miranda | |||
|[[Gabe De Guzman]] | |||
|The Pulse | |||
|Getting The Pulse Protégés | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|This Is Us | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Bailey Holt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|[[Gabe De Guzman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gumball | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Bailey Holt | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Diamond Winners | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://thekennedyrae.com/ Official Site] | *[https://thekennedyrae.com/ Official Site] | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 22 September 2022
Kennedy Rae Thompson (born on November 9, 2011) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' Come Dance with Me. She was one of the performers in NBC's Annie Live!
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Goodie Goodie | Tap | unknown | Showstopper | unknown |
| Hound Dog | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper | unknown | |
| 2010 | ABC's of Love | Tap | unknown | Starbound (Long Beach I) | 1st in Junior Petite Solos |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Junior Petite Solos | ||||
| Starbound (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Cooties | Acrobatic Jazz | unknown | Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | 3rd in Junior Petite Solos | |
| Starbound (Long Beach I) | 4th in Junior Petite Solos | ||||
| 2011 | All About Me | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Somewhere | Lyrical | unknown | unknown | unknown | |
| 2012 | Evil Gal | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Ontario I) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Favorite Things | Lyrical | Unknown | NexStar (Upland) | 2nd Overall NexStar Junior Solo Junior Miss NexStar | |
| That's Tap | Tap | unknown | unknown | unknown | |
| 2013 | Black Widow | Jazz | Kristin Abbadini | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Junior Solos |
| Werk | Hip-Hop | Tricia Miranda | Nexstar | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| DaCara | Jazz | Kristyn Abbadini | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st - Top Intermediate Solo 9-11 | |
| DaFace | Tap | Joy Mosman | Revolution (Upland) | Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |
| Gone | Open | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Competitive Solos | |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| OMG | Tap | unknown | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Flawless | Hip-Hop | Tricia Miranda | Thunderstruck | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Revolution (Upland) | 3rd in Blue 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Trapped | Open | unknown | unknown | unknown | |
| unknown | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Upland) | 2nd in Junior Superstar Solos 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |
| 2015 | Fine Objects | Open | Zoi Tatopoulos | Spotlight Dance Cup | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Hot Stuff | Jazz | unknown | unknown | unknown | |
| Misdemeanor | Hip-Hop | unknown | Nextstar | 1st in Nextstar Teen Solos | |
| Talk | Open | Kristyn Abbadin | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | Diamond Winner | |
| 2016 | Nerodia | Open | Zoi Tatopoulos | Rockstar | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Spotlight Dance Cup | Diamond Winner |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Car Wash Cuties | Jazz | unknown | Bailey Holt | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trio |
| 2013 | Monster | Hip-Hop | Tricia Miranda | Gabe De Guzman | The Pulse | Getting The Pulse Protégés |
| 2014 | This Is Us | Hip-Hop | unknown | Bailey Holt | ||
| 2016 | Control | Open | Zoi Tatopoulos | Gabe De Guzman | ||
| Gumball | Contemporary | Zoi Tatopoulos | Bailey Holt | Spotlight Dance Cup | Diamond Winners |