Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, | '''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''! | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Into the Open Air | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Emma Brentzel | ||
| | |Headliners | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|On Point Nationals<br />(Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tina Singer | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|On Point | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Bethesda) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Roanoke) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Light of the Seven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Tremaine (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Tremaine (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Junior Miss Imagine | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Whose Side | |||
| | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|Tremaine (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
|Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine (New Orleans) | |||
|Faculty Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Born from Ashes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Emily Brown | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dreammaker | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Je Suis Malade | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Wild One | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Mix | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ava Garcia | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|On Point | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Bethesda) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Talent (Roanoke) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |+ | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall NexStar Junior Solos<br /><small>Junior Miss NexStar</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall NexStar Junior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> - Top Intermediate Solo 9-11 | |1<sup>st</sup> - Top Intermediate Solo 9-11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |Regional Junior Miss Revolution | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Superstar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nextstar Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nextstar Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamond Winner | |Diamond Winner | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamond Winner | |Diamond Winner | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||